2011 NCNCA Masters State Track Championships

promoted by
Metromint Cycling

Hellyer Park Velodrome
USA Cycling Permit # 2011-1377



When & Where

Saturday and Sunday, July 9 – 10, 2011

Event flyer available in PDF.



Thank you...

...to everyone who made the 2011 NCNCA Masters State Track Championships a huge success.


The Sponsors









Photos



Results

Individual Pursuit

PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30-34

1Keila Classen3:07.5Team TIBCO II

F 40-44
1Laurel Green2:56.27Health is Wealth

F 45-49

1Beverly Chaney2:52.18Touchstone Climbing
2Annabell Holland2:54.09SJBC
3Andi Smith2:54.59Webcor/Alto Velo
4Marianne Hernandez3:07.01Davis Bike Club Race Team
5Holly Roberts3:21.16SJBC

F 50-54
1MaryAnn Levenson2:47.84B4T9/Foundation
2Lorraine Jarvis2:58.36SJBC
3Robin Harness3:13.66Velo Club Monterey Racing

F 55-59

1Linda Elgart2:57.53

F 60+
1Mary Ellen Allen2:55.16Webcor/Alto Velo

M 35-39

1Eliot Logan3:55.68Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44
1David Albrecht3:47.76Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2John Licatesi4:12.68Davis Bike Club Race Team

M 45-49

1Gerald Roberts3:48.18Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2Daniel Smith3:54.45Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3Donald Langley3:56.34Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4John Cheetham3:59.90Metromint Cycling
5Mark King4:11.84Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6Stephen Youtsey4:36.25Dolce Vita

M 50-54
1Dave Maminski2:36.13SJBC
2Kelly Silberberg2:38.60SJBC
3John Novitsky2:44.05VOS Racing
4Mark Walsh2:52.08BBC

M 55-59

1Raymond Gildea2:40.84Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2John Simmons2:55.01Garden City Cyclists

M 60-64
1Larry Wolff2:41.67Team Hammer Nutrition
2Peter Tapscott2:45.49Webcor/Alto Velo
3Jeffrey Pallin2:47.77Third Pillar
4Richard Allen2:49.00Webcor/Alto Velo

M 65-69

1Jack Kelso2.44.84Team Hammer Nutrition
2John Elgart2:47.61Webcor/Alto Velo
3David Trousdale2:52.61Webcor/Alto Velo
4Leo Menestrina2:53.40Webcor/Alto Velo
5Lothar Grohlman3:40.54Webcor/Alto Velo

M 70+
1Mike Macdonald2:59.41Jaeger Wheelmen


Match Sprint (SPR2)

PlaceName200m TimeTeam

F 40-44

1Buffie Stark14.39SJBC
2Laurel Green14.18Health is Wealth
3Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones14.75SJBC

F 45-49
1Annabell Holland13.73SJBC
2Holly Roberts14.42SJBC
3Marianne Hernandez15.23Davis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54

1Lorraine Jarvis13.53SJBC
2Ileana Garcia14.25San Jose Bicycle Club
3Melissa Cafiero15.36

F 60+
1Donna Woods15.52SJBC

M 30-34

1Marius Farioletti11.58Affinity Cycles
2Kalani >Hines12.48Metromint Cycling

M 35-39
1Eliot Logan12.83Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44

1Allen Vugrincic11.63Momentum Coaching Group
2David Allen12.01LTO
3david broekema12.2
4John Licatesi12.85Davis Bike Club Race Team
5David Bryan13.22San Jose Bicycle Club

M 45-49
1Donald Langley11.83Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2Paul Malenke12.25Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3Rich Rozzi12.4Colavita Racing
4Marc Gomes12.4Velo Club Monterey Racing
5Andreas Vogel12.69
6Bill Nicely12.73Momentum Racing California
7Stephen Youtsey12.76Dolce Vita

M 50-54

1Warren Geissert12.66SJBC

M 55-59
1Keith Macbeth12.28San Jose Bicycle Club
2John Simmons12.75Garden City Cyclists
3Robert Cronin13.42NorCal Elite Cycling

M 60-64

1Mark Rodamaker12.73LTO Velo
2Jeffrey Pallin13.21Third Pillar

M 65-69
1Leo Menestrina13.19Webcor/Alto Velo
2Lothar Grohlman15.53Webcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74

1Mike Macdonald14.26Jaeger Wheelmen


Track Scratch Race

PlaceNameTeam
F 30-34
1Keila ClassenTeam TIBCO II

F 40-44

1Laurel GreenHealth is Wealth

F 45-49
1Beverly ChaneyTouchstone Climbing
2Marianne HernandezDavis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54

1Lorraine JarvisSJBC
2Ileana GarciaSan Jose Bicycle Club
3Melissa Cafiero

F 55-59
1Linda Elgart

F 60-64

1Donna WoodsSJBC

M 30-34
1Kalani HinesMetromint Cycling
2Marius FariolettiAffinity Cycles

M 35-39

1Eliot LoganWebcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44
1David AlbrechtChico Corsa Cycling Club
2Steve JonesNorCal Elite Cycling
3John LicatesiDavis Bike Club Race Team

M 45-49

1Daniel SmithMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2Donald LangleyMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3John CheethamMetromint Cycling
4Joel RobertsonAlto Velo
5Vincent GeeBicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFAndreasVogel

M 50-54
1Stanley TerusakiMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2Dave MaminskiSJBC
3Shin UmedaWebcor/Alto Velo
4Kelly SilberbergSJBC
5Mark WalshBBC

M 55-59

1John SimmonsGarden City Cyclists
2Mark AltamiranoNorCal Elite Cycling

M 60-64
1Mark RodamakerLTO Velo
2Larry WolffTeam Hammer Nutrition
3Jeffrey PallinThird Pillar
4Frederick ProudmanLamorinda Cycling Club

M 65-69

1Leo MenestrinaWebcor/Alto Velo
2Lothar GrohlmanWebcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74
1Mike MacdonaldJaeger Wheelmen


500 ITT

PlaceNameTimeTeam

F 30-34

1Keila Classen46.62Team TIBCO II

F 40-44
1Buffie Stark42.09SJBC
2Laurel Green44.6Health is Wealth
3Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones45.7SJBC

F 45-49

1Annabell Holland40.6SJBC
2Beverly Chaney42.85Touchstone Climbing
3Holly Roberts44.87SJBC
4Marianne Hernandez47.3Davis Bike Club Race Team

F 50-54
1Lorraine Jarvis40.85SJBC
2MaryAnn Levenson43.04B4T9/Foundation
3Ileana Garcia45.12San Jose
4Melissa Cafiero46.9
5Robin Harness48.7Velo Club Monterey Racing

F 60-64

1Mary Ellen Allen46.08Webcor/Alto Velo
2Donna Woods47.15San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

M 50-54
1Rick Ankiel38.5International Christian Cycling Club
2Kelly Silberberg38.81SJBC
3Dave Maminski40.46SJBC
4Benjamin Weekes41.27Major Motion Cycling

M 55-59

1Keith Macbeth37.6San Jose Bicycle Club
2Raymond Gildea38.41Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3Mark Altamirano38.51NorCal Elite Cycling
4John Simmons39.68Garden City Cyclists
5Timothy Montagne40.07Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

M 60-64
1Alex Millar39.28Webcor/Alto Velo
2Jeffrey Pallin40.23Third Pillar
3Larry Wolff40.51Team Hammer Nutrition
4Peter Tapscott41.2
5Richard Allen42.17Webcor/Alto Velo

M 65-69

1Leo Menestrina40.06Webcor/Alto Velo
2David Trousdale43.7Webcor/Alto Velo
3Jack Kelso45.22Team Hammer Nutrition

M 70-74
1Mike Macdonald42.8Jaeger Wheelmen
2Terry Fuller43.6


1k ITT

PlaceNameTimeTeam

M 30-34

1Fergus Tanaka1.11.94Chica Sexy
2Kalani Hines1.16.89Metromint Cycling

M 35-39
1Peter Billington1.11.46LTO
2Eliot Logan1.17.00Webcor/Alto Velo

M 40-44

1David Broekema1.12.68
2David Albrecht1.15.00Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3John Licatesi1.17.28Davis Bike Club Race Team
4David Bryan1.18.50San Jose Bicycle Club

M 45-49
1John Cheetham1.16.29Metromint Cycling
2Paul Malenke1.16.66Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3Rich Rozzi1.17.69Colavita Racing
4Stephen Youtsey1.21.35Dolce Vita


Track Points Race

PlaceNameTeam

F 30-34

1Keila ClassenTeam TIBCO II

F 40-44
1Laurel GreenHealth is Wealth
2Sandra MillerEarly Bird Women's
3Cecelia AltamiranoMRB/Scwalbe

F 45-49

1Beverly ChaneyTouchstone Climbing
2Kelly BartholomewSJBC
3Marianne HernandezDBC

F 50-54
1Lorraine JarvisSJBC
2Ileana GarciaSan Jose Bicycle Club

F 55-59

1Linda Elgart

F 60-64
1Donna WoodsSJBC

M 30-34

1Fergus TanakaChica Sexy
DNFKalani HinesMetromint Cycling

M 35-39
1Bernhard StonasBBC

M 40-44

1David AlbrechtChico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFSteve JonesNorCal Elite Cycling

M 45-49
1Daniel SmithMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2Ken SatoTeam Bicycle
3John CheethamMetromint Cycling

M 50-54

1Lawrence NolanTeam Specialized Racing Masters
2Tim LydonSJBC
3Stanley TerusakiMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4Dave MaminskiSJBC
5Benjamin WeekesMajor Motion
DNFShin UmedaWebcor/Alto Velo

M 55-59
1John SimmonsGarden City Cyclists
2Mark AltamiranoNorCal Elite Cycling
3Raymond GildeaPeninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4Joe SaundersMorgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 60-64

1Larry WolffTeam Hammer Nutrition
2Peter TapscottWebcor/Alto Velo
3Richard DiGennaroTeam Fast FREDDIE
4Jeffrey PallinThird Pillar
5Frederick ProudmanLamorinda Cycling Club

M 65-69
1John ElgartWebcor/Alto Velo
2Leo MenestrinaWebcor/Alto Velo

M 70-74

1Mike MacdonaldJaeger Wheelmen


Team Sprint (TSPR)

PlaceNameTimeTeam
F 30+
1Laurel Green56.56Health is Wealth
1Sandra Miller56.56Early Bird Women's
2Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones57.25SJBC
2Stephanie Hsieh57.25SJBC

F 45+

1Annabell Holland52.05SJBC
1Lorraine Jarvis52.05SJBC
2Kelly Bartholomew54.4SJBC
2Beverly Chaney54.4Touchstone Climbing

M 30+
1Warren Geissert1.13.64SJBC
1Bill Nicely1.13.64Momentum Racing California
1Lawrence Nolan1.13.64Team Specialized Racing Masters

M 40+

1Paul Malenke1.10.44Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1David Allen1.10.44LTO
1Allen Vugrincic1.10.44Momentum Coaching Group
2John Licatesi1.15.33Davis Bike Club Race Team
2Rich Rozzi1.15.53Colavita Racing
2John Cheetham1.15.53Metromint Cycling

M 50+
1Mark Altamirano1.13.43NorCal Elite Cycling
1Warren Geissert1.13.43SJBC
1Lawrence Nolan1.13.43Team Specialized Racing Masters
2Raymond Gildea1.13.85Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2John Simmons1.13.85SJBC
2Keith Macbeth1.13.85San Jose Bicycle Club

M 60+

1Rich Allen1.18.0Webcor/Alto Velo
1Larry Wolff1.18.0Team Hammer Nutrition
1Peter Tapscott1.18.0Webcor/Alto Velo
2Leo Menestrina1.18.85Webcor/Alto Velo
2Richard DiGennaro1.18.85Team Fast FREDDIE
2Mike Macdonald1.18.85Jaeger Wheelmen


Team Pursuit

PlaceNameTimeTeam
F 30+
1Ileana Garcia4.24.77San Jose Bicycle Club
1MaryAnn Levenson4.24.77B4T9/Foundation
1Beverly Chaney4.24.77Touchstone Climbing
2Laurel Green4.33.54Health is Wealth
2Sandra Miller4.33.54Early Bird Women's
2Marianne Hernandez4.33.54DBC

F 45+

1Kelly Bartholomew4.12.90SJBC
1Annabell Holland4.12.90SJBC
1Lorraine Jarvis4.12.90SJBC
2Mary Ellen Allen4.13.48Webcor/Alto Velo
2Linda Elgart4.13.48
2MaryAnn Levenson4.13.48B4T9/Foundation

M 30+
1John Simmons5.28.25SJBC
1Steve Jones5.28.25NorCal Elite Cycling
1John Cheetham5.28.25Metromint Cycling
1John Licatesi5.28.25Davis Bike Club Race Team

M 40+

1Lawrence Nolan5.11.53Team Specialized Racing Masters
1Daniel Smith5.11.53Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
1John Novitsky5.11.53VOS Racing
1Joe Saunders5.11.53Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 50+
1Tim Lydon3.52.42SJBC
1Dave Maminski3.52.42SJBC
1Lawrence Nolan3.52.42Team Specialized Racing Masters
1Kelly Silberberg3.52.42SJBC
2Raymond Gildea4.06.56Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2John Novitsky4.06.56VOS Racing
2Peter Tapscott4.06.56Webcor/Alto Velo
2Joe Saunders4.06.56Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

M 60+

1Rich Allen4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
1John Elgart4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
1Peter Tapscott4.11.81Webcor/Alto Velo
2Richard DiGennaro4.12.91Team Fast FREDDIE
2Jack Kelso4.12.91Team Hammer Nutrition
2Larry Wolff4.12.91Team Hammer Nutrition
2Jeffrey Pallin4.12.91Third Pillar


Race Contact

Questions? Email the Metromint Cycling Board of Directors.